Contacts For Our Ministries

2020 Congregation Council Members

Mark Binkley                     Mark Blower

Faye Casciano                 Rick Doty  

Kristin Ervin                      Sue Mathieu

Chris McGrath                  Kelby McNally

Nina McNally                   Chris Pirrotta

Denise Rohrbach             Mark Stanziola

Bob Stevens

Council – Executive Committee

President: Bob Stevens

Vice President: Mark Stanziola

Secretary: Rick Doty

Member at Large: Mark Blower

Treasurer

Deb Stevens

Financial Secretary

Terri Hinderliter

Faith Formation for Children

Convener:  Terri Lehr

Staff Liaison:  Karin Kahler

Council Liaison:  Kristin Ervin

Bible Bags: Angie Tobey

Vacation Bible School: Karin Kahler

 Coord. of Nursery Caregivers:  Nancy Anderson

Nursery School Director:  Karin Kahler

Nursery School Board:

Amy Grubb, Heather Caricari, Corinne Fillman, Kadie Smith, Leigh-Anne Wimmer,Lacey Murante,Deborah Burke

Faith Formation for Adults

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Ric

Council Liaison:  Bob Stevens

Center for Faith and Life:  Pastor Ric Dianne Justesen and Jennifer Day Roth

Prime Timers (Seniors): Renee Wetherhold

Stewardship Mission Team

Convener: David Nash

Staff Liaison: Pastor Ric

Outreach Mission Team

Convener:   John Mosovsky

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Tami

Council Liaison:  Nina McNally

Benevolence Budget Action Group:  Bob Mueller

EHS Angel Network: Deb Walsh

Food and Shelter Assistance Coordinator: Denise Rohrbach, Carole Wetherhold

Ingathering:  Alice Mudge, Yvonne Gilbert

World Hunger:  Bob Mueller

Project Help:  Chris Carter

LDR Mission:  Bob Mueller

Global Mission:  Rick and Ruth Doty

Staff Support Mission Team

Convener:  Lori Stout Sherman

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Ric

Council Liaison:  Mark Stanziola

Worship Mission Team

Convener:  Susan Smith

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Ric, Sharon MacCabe, Deacon Jane Elliott

Council Liaison:  Sue Mathieu

Wedding Committee Coordinator:  Linda Devine

Church Decorating :  Robbie Flynn

Director of Music:  Sharon MacCabe

Director of Liturgy:  Dodd Lamberton

Worship Schedulers:

Acolytes, Crucifers:  Brenda Truhe

Altar Care:  Cindy Hastings, Terri Hinderliter

Assisting Ministers:  Doreen Micheletti

Communion Assistants:  Jackie Leipert

Readers:  Marcey Binkley

Ushers:  Brenda Truhe, Jim Madara

Greeters:  Ava Killingsworth

Delivery of Altar Flowers: Sue Smith

Blessing of the Animals:  John Mosovsky

Rejoicing Spirits:  Janet Coe, Kristen Newill

Technology Mission Team

Convener: John Letts

Staff Liaison: Chris Carter

Council Liaison:  Chris Pirrotta

Web Site:  Justin Scheetz, John Letts

Server: Paul Bashus

PCs:   Pete Schneck, John Letts

Shepherd’s Staff: Pete and Marian Schneck

Newsletter:  Angie Tobey

 Church Staff

Senior Pastor: Pastor Ric Elliott

Associate Pastor: Pastor Spencer Steele

Associate Pastor: Pastor Tami Reichley

Director of Music: Sharon MacCabe

Director of Liturgy:  Dodd Lamberton

Director, Faith Formation For Children: Karin Kahler

Director, Holy Spirit Nursery School: Karin Kahler

Office Manager: Nikki Clark

Director of Finance: Sherilyn Scheetz

Property Manager: Chris Carter

Parish Nurse and Health Educator: Edie Gliem

Church Sexton: Michael Roeder

Church Growth Mission Team

Convener: Rob Smith

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Tami

Council Liaison:  Chris McGrath

Greeters:  Ava Killingsworth

New Member Ministry: Pastor Tami

Fellowship and Hospitality Action Team      

Kitchen Cleaning:  Elaina Rishel, Fern Schlegel

Special Events:  Tena Rapp, Lisa Walton

Summer Breakfasts/Baking:  Barb Roba

Sunday Morning Coffee:  Linda Devine

Funeral Ministry: Debbie Hartman

Street Sign: Colby Enck, Robin Schuster, Tom Walsh

Faith Formation for Youth and Young Adults

Convener:  Sue Kibrik

Staff Liaison: Pastor Spencer

Council Liaison:  Faye Casciano

Youth Reps: Kelby McNally

Catechism: Pastor Spencer, Marian Schneck, Pete Schneck

Catechetics Camp:  Pastor Spencer

Senior High SS: Bill Smith

College Connections: Sue Fagerstrom

Member Care Mission Team

Convener: 

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Tami and Edie Gliem

Council Liaison:  Denise Rohrbach

Prayer Chain:  Church Office

Pastoral Ministry:  Pastor Ric, Pastor Tami, Pastor Spencer, Edie Gliem

Stephens Ministry: Pastor Ric, Bill & Fran Derhammer, Kitti & Mike Berkheimer

Eucharistic Ministers:  Edie Gliem

Prayer  Shawl Ministry: Pat Mattes

Delivery of Altar Flowers:  Sue Smith

Parish Nurse: Edie Gliem

Health Ministry Team:  Edie Gliem

Outreach and Support:  Barb Roba

 

Resources for Ministry

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Ric, Chris Carter, Sherilyn Scheetz

Council Liaison:  Rick Doty

Financial Secretary:  Terri Hinderliter

Treasurer:  Deb Stevens

Assistant Treasurer; Payroll:  Wilbur Kemp

Property Action Team:

Convener: Mike Epperly

Staff Liaison: Chris Carter

Council Liaison: Mark Binkley

Building Emergency Task Force: Chris McGrath

Background Clearances for Volunteers: Fred Schlerf

Endowment Action Group (Memorial)

Convener: Rick Slimmer

Staff Liaison:  Pastor Ric

Council Liaison: Mark Blower

Trustees:  Rick Slimmer, Pastor Ric, Richard Micheletti, Mark Casciano

Adult Group Activities:

Prime Timers:

Convener: Renee Wetherhold

Circles of Friends:

Convener: Patti Bisbing, Jen Day Roth

Fly-to-ABE Book Energy:

Stitch and Chat:

Convener:  Linda Letts, Kathy Schuessler

Knitting In Faith:

Convener:  Pat Mattes

M&M, Too:

Convener: Vi Ballard, Elizabeth Moessner